To start page

The national sanction list - Religious preachers with entry ban



 

Photo

Name

Information

List number 001

Mohamad bin Abd al Rahman bin Milhi bin Mohamad al Arefe

Date of birth: 15.07.1970

Nationality: Saudi Arabia

Country of residence: Unknown

List number: 001

Entry ban in force for 2 years from: 02.05.2017
LIst number 002 Kamal El-Mekki

Alias:
The Black belt in Dawa
Date of birth: Unknown

Nationality: USA

Country of residence: USA 

List number: 002 

Entry ban in force for 2 years from: 02.05.2017
List number 003 Bilal Philips

Alias:
Abu Ameenah
Date of birth: 07.01.1947

Nationality: Canada

Country of residence: Qatar 

List number: 003 

Entry ban in force for 2 years from: 02.05.2017
List number 004 Terry Dale Jones

Alias:
Jerry Jones

Dr. Terry D. Jones
Date of birth: 19.10.1951

Nationality: USA 

Country of residence: USA

List number: 004 

Entry ban in force for 2 years from: 15.06.2017
List number 005 Salman Bin Fahad Alodah

Alias:
Abu Mu’ad
Date of birth: 01.02.1957

Nationality:
Saudi Arabia

Country of residence: Saudi Arabia

List number: 005 

Entry ban in force for 2 years from: 02.05.2017
List number 006 Mohammad Rateb Abdalah Al-Nabulsi

Alias:
Mhd Rateb Abdalah Al-Nabulsi
Date of birth: 26.12.1938

Nationality: Syria

Country of residence: Jordan

List number: 006 

Entry ban in force for 2 years from: 02.05.2017
List number 007 Khalid Yasin Date of birth: 1946
 
Nationality: USA

Country of residence: United Kingdom

List number: 007 

Entry ban in force for 2 years from: 15.06.2017
List number 008 Muhammad Raza Date of birth: 16.03.1972 

Nationality: Pakistan

Country of residence: Pakistan

List number: 008 

Entry ban in force for 2 years from: 15.06.2017


Last update: 6/15/2017
About the content on newtodenmark.dk
Published by: The Danish Immigration Service